Skip to content
1 / 12

Athens Countryside Residence | 240 sq.m. Home on 5,500 sq.m. Private Grounds

For sale

25th Martiou Street

Oct 14, 2026

1 Views

Beds: 3
Baths: 3
Area: 2,583 sq ft
€700,000
2,583 sq ft

Overview

Rooms
9
Year built
2,007
Baths
3
Property type
House
Beds
3
Garage
5
Size
2,583 sq ft
Price / sq ft
€2,917

Property details

  • ID#f2cb0283
  • Price€700,000
  • Size2,583 sq ft
  • Rooms9
  • Baths3
  • Beds3
  • Year built2,007
  • TypeHouse
  • StatusFor sale
  • Garage5

Property description

Athens Countryside Residence | 240 sq.m. Home on 5,500 sq.m. Private Grounds Kapandriti – Mikrochori, North Attica, Greece Set in the countryside of North Attica, within easy reach of Athens, this 240 sq.m. residence offers privacy, open views and generous i...

Map location

  • Address25th Martiou Street
  • CityAthens
  • RegionAttica
  • ZIP code19014
  • Area2,583 sq ft
  • CountryGreece

Video

Athens Countryside Residence | 240 sq.m. Home on 5,500 sq.m. Private Grounds video preview

Location snapshot

25th Martiou Street
Open in Google Maps
72

Walk score

72/100
39

Bike score

39/100
52

Transit score

52/100

What's nearby?

Local area highlights based on the property and region profile.

Essentials

8/10 Athens daily essentials 1.4 km
7/10 Athens neighborhood services 2.2 km

Transport

7/10 Athens transport links Local access

Lifestyle

8/10 Athens lifestyle highlights Area overview

Loan calculator

Eurobank fixed 5y · Feb 10, 2026
Estimated payment

€5,538

Similar properties
For sale

Leoforos Spaton 36, Gerakas

Beds: 2
Baths: 1
sq ft: 673
Apartment