Skip to content
1 / 12

Detached House in Greece – 105 m² Home on 980 m² Plot

For sale

Vryotopos

Oct 29, 2026

2 Views

Availability not yet reconfirmed

Beds: 2
Baths: 1
Area: 1,130 sq ft
€85,000
1,130 sq ft

Overview

Rooms
3
Year built
1,979
Baths
1
Property type
House
Beds
2
Garage
2
Size
1,130 sq ft
Price / sq ft
€75.21

Property details

  • ID#a0b47d86
  • Price€85,000
  • Size1,130 sq ft
  • Rooms3
  • Baths1
  • Beds2
  • Year built1,979
  • TypeHouse
  • StatusFor sale
  • Garage2

Property description

A detached home with a spacious garden, additional 61 m² storage building, and renovation potential near Larissa, Thessaly, Greece. This single-storey detached house is located in Vryotopos, next to Ampelonas, approximately 15 km from Larissa. Built in 1979, the property offers 105 m² of living space on a generous 980 m² plot, with open surroundings and views towards a park. It presents an appealing opportunity for buyers looking for a permanent residence, a holiday retreat, or a property to renovate and personalize. Interior layout - 2 bedrooms - 1 living room - 1 separate kitchen - 1 bathroom - Single-level living Features - Individual oil-fired heating - Air-conditioning unit visible in the photographs - Solar water heater - Wooden window frames - Marble and tiled floors - Built-in wardrobes - Awnings - Covered veranda - Private parking - Spacious garden - Separate 61 m² storage building Outdoor space and potential The generous 980 m² plot offers ample space for gardening, outdoor dining, family activities, and landscaping. An additional 61 m² storage building provides useful auxiliary space and potential for other purposes, subject to the necessary permissions. The house offers opportunities for renovation and modernization, allowing future owners to adapt the property to their needs and preferences. Location Vryotopos is situated next to Ampelonas, with access to everyday amenities including shops, schools, cafés, restaurants, healthcare services, and local businesses. The nearby national road provides connections to Larissa, Thessaloniki, and the surrounding region. Approximate distances: - Larissa: 15 km - Platamon and the coast: 47 km - Thessaloniki International Airport: 155 km Property details Asking price: €85,000 negotiable Living area: 105 m² Plot: 980 m² Additional storage building: 61 m² Year built: 1979 Floor: Ground floor Energy rating: E Availability: Immediately, according to the existing listing An opportunity to create a home in mainland Greece, combining a spacious private plot with convenient access to local services and regional transport connections. Further information, photographs, and viewings available upon request. Property reference: 205-137 REALFLEX Real Estate, Larissa, Greece Property consultant: Asterios Bouronikos Email: abouronikos@realflex.gr Telephone: +30 2410 205 800 Beautifully Maintained Furniture – Available with the Property The house is furnished with traditional, well-maintained furniture in excellent condition. The furnishings include an elegant living and dining room with wooden cabinets, display units, a dining set, and comfortable seating. The bedrooms also feature beds and spacious wardrobes. The existing furniture can be purchased together with the house, subject to agreement. The exact items and terms of the furniture sale can be discussed with interested buyers. This offers international buyers the opportunity to purchase an already furnished property without the immediate need to arrange a complete household. The property sale and viewings are managed by REALFLEX Real Estate in Larissa, Greece.

Map location

  • AddressVryotopos
  • CityLarissa
  • RegionThessaly
  • ZIP code40400
  • Area10,549 sq ft
  • CountryGreece

What's nearby?

Nearby place information is not currently available for this property.

Loan calculator

Eurobank fixed 5y · Feb 10, 2026
Estimated payment

€672

Similar properties
For sale

Ionian Islands lefkada

Beds: 0
Baths: 0
sq ft: 110,104
Land

Availability not yet reconfirmed

For sale

8 Archipelagous Street, Neos Voutzas

Beds: 0
Baths: 0
sq ft: 11,108
Land

Advertiser confirmed availability: 17 Oct 2026

✓ VerifiedFor sale

Astris, Thassos Greece

Beds: 2
Baths: 2
sq ft: 753
Villa

Availability not yet reconfirmed