Skip to content
1 / 12

Spacious 275 sq.m. Property for Sale with Separate Apartment in Vasilies, Heraklion, Crete

For sale

Vasilies, Heraklion, Crete

Oct 12, 2026

2 Views

Beds: 4
Baths: 3
Area: 2,960 sq ft
€440,000
2,960 sq ft

Overview

Rooms
6
Year built
2,003
Baths
3
Property type
House
Beds
4
Garage
2
Size
2,960 sq ft
Price / sq ft
€1,600

Property details

  • ID#b915b7a5
  • Price€440,000
  • Size2,960 sq ft
  • Rooms6
  • Baths3
  • Beds4
  • Year built2,003
  • TypeHouse
  • StatusFor sale
  • Garage2

Property description

Spacious 275 sq.m. Property for Sale in Vasilies, Heraklion, Crete – €440,000 For more photos of the property, please check the WeTransfer link: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DaH0X8brynFfqcIckc2IL-pgO1d8hQSK/view?usp=drivesdk, or contact us at ariskousou...

Map location

  • AddressVasilies, Heraklion, Crete
  • CityHeraklion
  • RegionCrete
  • ZIP code71500
  • Area2,960 sq ft
  • CountryGreece

LiDAR / 360 Tour

Location snapshot

Vasilies, Heraklion, Crete
Open in Google Maps
78

Walk score

78/100
39

Bike score

39/100
52

Transit score

52/100

What's nearby?

Local area highlights based on the property and region profile.

Essentials

8/10 Heraklion daily essentials 1.4 km
7/10 Heraklion neighborhood services 2.2 km

Transport

7/10 Heraklion transport links Local access

Lifestyle

8/10 Heraklion lifestyle highlights Area overview

Loan calculator

Eurobank fixed 5y · Feb 10, 2026
Estimated payment

€3,481

Similar properties
For sale

Fares, Kalamata, Messinia

Beds: 0
Baths: 0
sq ft: 5,102
Land