Skip to content
1 / 1

PROPERTY FOR SALE IN ZAKYNTHOS, GREECE

For sale

Zakynthos, Ionian Islands

Oct 14, 2026

28 Views

Beds: 4
Baths: 3
Area: 3,767 sq ft
€2,100,000
3,767 sq ft

Overview

Rooms
2
Year built
2,007
Baths
3
Property type
Villa
Beds
4
Garage
2
Size
3,767 sq ft
Price / sq ft
€0.01

Property details

  • ID#5f1ff735
  • Price€2,100,000
  • Size3,767 sq ft
  • Rooms2
  • Baths3
  • Beds4
  • Year built2,007
  • TypeVilla
  • StatusFor sale
  • Garage2

Property description

Three-storey building under construction, 210 sq.m. on a 350 sq.m. plot, approximately 600 metres from the sea. Sea view from the upper floor, corner position on a main road and independent entrance. Potential to be completed as a four-bedroom, three-bathroom...

Map location

  • AddressZakynthos, Ionian Islands
  • CityZakynthos
  • RegionIonian Islands
  • ZIP code29100
  • Area3,767 sq ft
  • CountryGreece

Location snapshot

Zakynthos, Ionian Islands
Open in Google Maps
45

Walk score

45/100
39

Bike score

39/100
52

Transit score

52/100

What's nearby?

Local area highlights based on the property and region profile.

Essentials

8/10 Zakynthos daily essentials 1.4 km
7/10 Zakynthos neighborhood services 2.2 km

Transport

7/10 Zakynthos transport links Local access

Lifestyle

8/10 Zakynthos lifestyle highlights Area overview

Loan calculator

Eurobank fixed 5y · Feb 10, 2026
Estimated payment

€16,613

Similar properties
For sale
For sale